ALBERT RICKMERS

General Information

Delivery Date 10/25/2013
Line service MIDASGR
Deployment AFRICA INDIAN O OCEANIA
Previous Name
Flag LIBERIA
Built 1998
Speed 21.30
Builder CHINA SHIPBUILDING CORPORATION
Operator
Classification GL
IMO Number 9152741

Technical Information

Nominal Teus 2210
Teus 14TH 1750
Reefer Point 300
S.DWT 30 721
S.Draft 0.00
L.O.A 0.00
Beam 30.20
GT 0
NT 0
Suez GT 0
Suez NT 0
Call Sign
Bowthruster 0
Propelling Engine MAN B&W 7S 70C
Cargo Gear 3X45