CMA CGM OKAPI

General Information

Delivery Date 7/17/2006
Line service GULFSAK
Deployment FEEDERING ASSOCIATED SYSTEMS
Previous Name
Flag UNITED KINGDOM
Built 2000
Speed 21
Builder STOCZNIA GDYNIA
Operator
Classification BV
IMO Number 9189160

Technical Information

Nominal Teus 1730
Teus 14TH 1120
Reefer Point 200
S.DWT 23 033
S.Draft 0.00
L.O.A 184.10
Beam 25.30
GT 0
NT 0
Suez GT 0
Suez NT 0
Call Sign
Bowthruster 0
Propelling Engine 6RTA62U-TI
Cargo Gear 3 x 45 ts HAGGLUNDS GL 4528 - S