SHAMROCK

General Information

Delivery Date 7/4/2013
Line service CAGISLD
Deployment CARIBBEAN SOUTH AMERICA
Previous Name
Flag BARBADOS
Built 2001
Speed 16
Builder SANTIERUL NAVAL CONSTANTA SA
Operator
Classification BV I 3/3 E - RORO/CONTAINERSHIP/F DEEP SEA - ICE CLASS ID
IMO Number 9208435

Technical Information

Nominal Teus 423
Teus 14TH 300
Reefer Point 70
S.DWT 5 114
S.Draft 0.00
L.O.A 0.00
Beam 18.04
GT 0
NT 0
Suez GT 0
Suez NT 0
Call Sign
Bowthruster 0
Propelling Engine 2 x MAN 6 L32 / 40
Cargo Gear 2x40T