CMA CGM BERLIOZ

General Information

Delivery Date 8/26/2009
Line service MEGEM
Deployment
Previous Name
Flag BAHAMAS
Built 2001
Speed 25.80
Builder HANJIN HIC
Operator
Classification BV I, 3/3 E CS,Aut(MS),ACA,ALP,MACH,STAR
IMO Number 9222297

Technical Information

Nominal Teus 6627
Teus 14TH 4555
Reefer Point 500
S.DWT 80 250
S.Draft 0.00
L.O.A 300.25
Beam 40.30
GT 0
NT 0
Suez GT 0
Suez NT 0
Call Sign
Bowthruster 0
Propelling Engine 12K98MC-C6-TI
Cargo Gear GLESS