CMA CGM EIFFEL

General Information

Delivery Date 7/25/2002
Line service INDAMEX
Deployment NORTH AMERICA
Previous Name
Flag BAHAMAS
Built 2002
Speed 25.50
Builder HANJIN HIC
Operator
Classification BV
IMO Number 9248112

Technical Information

Nominal Teus 4404
Teus 14TH 3020
Reefer Point 400
S.DWT 58 344
S.Draft 0.00
L.O.A 282.10
Beam 32.20
GT 0
NT 0
Suez GT 0
Suez NT 0
Call Sign
Bowthruster 0
Propelling Engine HHI EMD MAN B&W 8 K 98 MC-C
Cargo Gear