CMA CGM PUGET

General Information

Delivery Date 9/10/2002
Line service
Deployment APL - FEEDER
Previous Name
Flag BAHAMAS
Built 2002
Speed 24.50
Builder HANJIN HIC
Operator CMA CGM HEAD OFFICE
Classification BV
IMO Number 9248124

Technical Information

Nominal Teus 4404
Teus 14TH 3020
Reefer Point 400
S.DWT 58388.90
S.Draft 13.02
L.O.A 282.10
Beam 32.22
GT 49855
NT 20243
Suez GT 51221
Suez NT 42425
Call Sign C6SR7
Bowthruster 1850
Propelling Engine 8K98MC-C6-TI
Cargo Gear GLESS