CMA CGM BELLINI

General Information

Delivery Date 3/31/2004
Line service NEWMO
Deployment AFRICA INDIAN O OCEANIA
Previous Name
Flag BAHAMAS
Built 2004
Speed 25
Builder SAMSUNG HI
Operator CMA CGM HEAD OFFICE
Classification BV + Hull + Mach, containership, unrestricted navigation + aut-ums, aut-port, alp, lashing, iws, sds, veristar hull
IMO Number 9280598

Technical Information

Nominal Teus 5782
Teus 14TH 4390
Reefer Point 500
S.DWT 72.50
S.Draft 14.50
L.O.A 277.30
Beam 40
GT 65247
NT 37549
Suez GT 67793
Suez NT 56516
Call Sign C6TH5
Bowthruster 2000
Propelling Engine 10K98MC-C6-TI
Cargo Gear GLESS