CMA CGM PUCCINI

General Information

Delivery Date 7/29/2004
Line service AAXANL
Deployment ANL LINES
Previous Name
Flag MALTA
Built 2004
Speed 25
Builder SAMSUNG HI
Operator CMA CGM HEAD OFFICE
Classification BV + Hull + Mach, containership, unrestricted navigation + aut-ums, aut-port, alp, lashing, iws, sds, veristar hull
IMO Number 9280627

Technical Information

Nominal Teus 5782
Teus 14TH 4390
Reefer Point 500
S.DWT 73234.60
S.Draft 14.53
L.O.A 277.30
Beam 40
GT 65730
NT 37549
Suez GT 68290
Suez NT 57118
Call Sign 9HA3374
Bowthruster 2000
Propelling Engine 10K98MC-C6-TI
Cargo Gear GLESS