CMA CGM ROSSINI

General Information

Delivery Date 8/25/2004
Line service EPIC
Deployment ASIA-EUROPE
Previous Name
Flag FRANCE
Built 2004
Speed 25
Builder SAMSUNG HI
Operator
Classification BV + Hull + Mach, containership, unrestricted navigation + aut-ums, aut-port, alp, lashing, iws, sds, veristar hull
IMO Number 9280639

Technical Information

Nominal Teus 5782
Teus 14TH 4390
Reefer Point 500
S.DWT 73 234
S.Draft 0.00
L.O.A 0.00
Beam 40
GT 0
NT 0
Suez GT 0
Suez NT 0
Call Sign
Bowthruster 0
Propelling Engine Man B&W 10K98MC-C
Cargo Gear