CMA CGM HUGO

General Information

Delivery Date 8/1/2004
Line service SEAS
Deployment CARIBBEAN SOUTH AMERICA
Previous Name
Flag GERMANY
Built 2004
Speed 25.40
Builder HYUNDAI HI
Operator
Classification gl + 100 A5 IW "container ship" + solas II-2 reg.19 + mc aut
IMO Number 9286231

Technical Information

Nominal Teus 8238
Teus 14TH 6196
Reefer Point 700
S.DWT 101 662
S.Draft 0.00
L.O.A 334.00
Beam 42.80
GT 0
NT 0
Suez GT 0
Suez NT 0
Call Sign
Bowthruster 0
Propelling Engine Man B&W 12K98MC
Cargo Gear GLESS