CMA CGM SAMBHAR

General Information

Delivery Date 12/15/2008
Line service EURAF1
Deployment DELMAS ATLANTIC COA
Previous Name
Flag CYPRUS
Built 2006
Speed 24
Builder CHINA SHIPBUILDING CORPORATION
Operator
Classification LR [+] 100A1 "container ship" solas II-2 reg,19 IWS LMC UMS Shipright (SDA FDA CM) LI SCM
IMO Number 9295969

Technical Information

Nominal Teus 4045
Teus 14TH 2881
Reefer Point 879
S.DWT 51 870
S.Draft 0.00
L.O.A 268.80
Beam 32.20
GT 0
NT 0
Suez GT 0
Suez NT 0
Call Sign
Bowthruster 0
Propelling Engine 7RT-FLEX82C-TI
Cargo Gear GLESS