CMA CGM AMERICA

General Information

Delivery Date 12/18/2008
Line service SAFRAN
Deployment CARIBBEAN SOUTH AMERICA
Previous Name
Flag CYPRUS
Built 2006
Speed 24
Builder
Operator
Classification LR 100a1 containership solas II-2 reg19, iws, lmc, ums, shipright (sda, fda, cm), LI scm
IMO Number 9295971

Technical Information

Nominal Teus 4045
Teus 14TH 2881
Reefer Point 879
S.DWT 51 870
S.Draft 0.00
L.O.A 0.00
Beam 32.20
GT 0
NT 0
Suez GT 0
Suez NT 0
Call Sign
Bowthruster 0
Propelling Engine Sulzer 7 RT-flex96C
Cargo Gear GLESS