CMA CGM LA TRAVIATA

General Information

Delivery Date 3/24/2006
Line service LIBERTY
Deployment NORTH AMERICA
Previous Name
Flag FRANCE
Built 2006
Speed 23.30
Builder HYUNDAI SAMHO HEAVY INDUSTRIES
Operator CMA CGM HEAD OFFICE
Classification BV + Hull + Mach, containership, unrestricted navigation + aut-ums, aut-port, alp, lashing, iws, sds, veristar hull
IMO Number 9299795

Technical Information

Nominal Teus 8488
Teus 14TH 6143
Reefer Point 704
S.DWT 101779
S.Draft 14.52
L.O.A 334.07
Beam 42.80
GT 91410
NT 48921
Suez GT 91410
Suez NT 48921
Call Sign FMFT
Bowthruster 2500
Propelling Engine 12K98MC6-TI
Cargo Gear GLESS