CMA CGM WHITE SHARK

General Information

Delivery Date 3/10/2007
Line service
Deployment ANL LINES
Previous Name
Flag UNITED KINGDOM
Built 2007
Speed 22
Builder HYUNDAI HI
Operator CMA CGM HEAD OFFICE
Classification BV + Hull + Mach, containership, unrestricted navigation + aut-ums,
IMO Number 9317975

Technical Information

Nominal Teus 5095
Teus 14TH 3306
Reefer Point 330
S.DWT 65892.30
S.Draft 13.52
L.O.A 294.11
Beam 32.20
GT 54309
NT 34011
Suez GT 55817
Suez NT 48768
Call Sign MPXV7
Bowthruster 1800
Propelling Engine 10K98MC-C6-TI
Cargo Gear GLESS