FAUST

General Information

Delivery Date 10/18/2006
Line service
Deployment
Previous Name
Flag LIBERIA
Built 2006
Speed 25.40
Builder
Operator
Classification GL 100 A5 Containership IW SOLAS II-2 Reg 19 NAV OC BWM-F EP
IMO Number 9318058
Managing owners ER SCHIFFAHRT GMBH & CIE KG

Technical Information

Nominal Teus 8533
Teus 14TH 6330
Reefer Point 700
S.DWT 100 800
S.Draft 0.00
L.O.A 0.00
Beam 42.80
GT 0
NT 0
Suez GT 0
Suez NT 0
Call Sign
Bowthruster 0
Propelling Engine Man B&W 12K98MC
Cargo Gear GLESS