CMA CGM CORAL

General Information

Delivery Date 11/28/2008
Line service AMERIGO
Deployment NORTH AMERICA
Previous Name
Flag UNITED KINGDOM
Built 2008
Speed 25.80
Builder HANJIN HIC
Operator CMA CGM HEAD OFFICE
Classification BV
IMO Number 9350393

Technical Information

Nominal Teus 4404
Teus 14TH 3020
Reefer Point 400
S.DWT 62234.80
S.Draft 13.52
L.O.A 282.10
Beam 32.20
GT 49810
NT 29772
Suez GT 51521
Suez NT 43487
Call Sign 2BLO7
Bowthruster 1850
Propelling Engine 8K98MC-C6-TI
Cargo Gear GLESS