CMA CGM THALASSA

General Information

Delivery Date 12/30/2008
Line service FAL3
Deployment ASIA-EUROPE
Previous Name
Flag CYPRUS
Built 2008
Speed 24.30
Builder
Operator
Classification BV
IMO Number 9356294

Technical Information

Nominal Teus 11040
Teus 14TH 7990
Reefer Point 700
S.DWT 131 831
S.Draft 0.00
L.O.A 347.48
Beam 45.20
GT 0
NT 0
Suez GT 0
Suez NT 0
Call Sign
Bowthruster 0
Propelling Engine Man B&W 12K98ME-C mark7
Cargo Gear GLESS