CMA CGM HYDRA

General Information

Delivery Date 4/8/2009
Line service MEX
Deployment ASIA-MED
Previous Name
Flag UNITED KINGDOM
Built 2009
Speed 24.20
Builder DSME
Operator
Classification BV
IMO Number 9356309

Technical Information

Nominal Teus 11040
Teus 14TH 7990
Reefer Point 700
S.DWT 131 831
S.Draft 0.00
L.O.A 347.45
Beam 45.20
GT 0
NT 0
Suez GT 0
Suez NT 0
Call Sign
Bowthruster 0
Propelling Engine 12K98ME-C7-TI
Cargo Gear GLESS