CMA CGM CALLISTO

General Information

Delivery Date 7/2/2010
Line service FAL3
Deployment ASIA-EUROPE
Previous Name
Flag TO BE ANNOUNCED
Built 2010
Speed 24.70
Builder HYUNDAI HI
Operator
Classification BV I Container ship Unrestricted Navigation, +Hull, +Mach, +Aut-UMS, +Aut-Port, Veristar hull, In water Survey, SDS
IMO Number 9410753

Technical Information

Nominal Teus 11388
Teus 14TH 8130
Reefer Point 800
S.DWT 131 230
S.Draft 0.00
L.O.A 0.00
Beam 45.60
GT 0
NT 0
Suez GT 0
Suez NT 0
Call Sign
Bowthruster 0
Propelling Engine MAN B&W 12K98 ME-C Mk 7
Cargo Gear