CMA CGM CASSIOPEIA

General Information

Delivery Date 4/28/2011
Line service MEX
Deployment ASIA-MED
Previous Name
Flag UNITED KINGDOM
Built 2009
Speed 25
Builder HYUNDAI HI
Operator
Classification BV I Container ship Unrestricted Navigation, +Hull, +Mach, +Aut-UMS, +Aut-Port, Veristar hull, In water Survey, SDS
IMO Number 9410765

Technical Information

Nominal Teus 11388
Teus 14TH 8106
Reefer Point 800
S.DWT 131 236
S.Draft 0.00
L.O.A 363.61
Beam 45.60
GT 0
NT 0
Suez GT 0
Suez NT 0
Call Sign
Bowthruster 0
Propelling Engine 12K98ME-C7-TI
Cargo Gear GLESS