CMA CGM FIGARO

General Information

Delivery Date 4/19/2010
Line service COLUMBUS
Deployment NORTH AMERICA
Previous Name
Flag FRANCE
Built 2010
Speed 23.70
Builder SAMSUNG HI
Operator
Classification BV
IMO Number 9450600

Technical Information

Nominal Teus 8469
Teus 14TH 6646
Reefer Point 700
S.DWT 109 021
S.Draft 0.00
L.O.A 334.04
Beam 42.80
GT 0
NT 0
Suez GT 0
Suez NT 0
Call Sign
Bowthruster 0
Propelling Engine 12K98ME-C7-TI
Cargo Gear GLESS