CMA CGM MAGELLAN

Learn more about the amazing collage by JR Artist on the CMA CGM MAGELLAN.

General Information

Delivery Date 9/28/2010
Line service FAL
Deployment ASIA-EUROPE
Previous Name
Flag TO BE ANNOUNCED
Built 2010
Speed 23.90
Builder DSME
Operator
Classification BV 14494G, CleanShip, Green Passport
IMO Number 9454424

Technical Information

Nominal Teus 13830
Teus 14TH 9936
Reefer Point 800
S.DWT 165 375
S.Draft 0.00
L.O.A 365.50
Beam 51.20
GT 0
NT 0
Suez GT 0
Suez NT 0
Call Sign
Bowthruster 0
Propelling Engine 14RT-FLEX96C-TI
Cargo Gear GLESS