CMA CGM MARCO POLO

General Information

Delivery Date 11/5/2012
Line service FAL
Deployment ASIA-EUROPE
Previous Name
Flag UNITED KINGDOM
Built 2012
Speed 23.30
Builder DSME
Operator
Classification BV CleanShip, Green Passport
IMO Number 9454436

Technical Information

Nominal Teus 16022
Teus 14TH 12116
Reefer Point 1185
S.DWT 187 397
S.Draft 0.00
L.O.A 396.00
Beam 53.60
GT 0
NT 0
Suez GT 0
Suez NT 0
Call Sign
Bowthruster 0
Propelling Engine 14RT-FLEX96C-B-TII
Cargo Gear GLESS